Skip to main content
×

Open Day, Wednesday 26 September, morning 9.30 – 12.30, evening from 6.30 pm

TEACHING AND SUPPORT STAFF

Senior Leadership Team

Mr K Howard – Headteacher
Mrs L Bevan – Assistant Headteacher, HOF English, Media, Drama and Music
Mr L Parfitt – Assistant Headteacher, HOF Science
Mrs B Rowlinson-Baker – Assistant Headteacher, Head of ICT, Business Studies and PHSE

Teaching Staff

ART, DESIGN and TECHNOLOGY, MUSIC, SPORT

Miss H Tourle – Head of Faculty

Mrs W Lewis – Art Subject Leader, Technology
Miss S Waterton – Resistant Materials, Art

Mr J Conway – PE
Miss T Whittaker – PE

ENGLISH, MEDIA and PERFORMING ARTS

Mrs L Bevan – Head of Faculty

Mrs K Gregory – Leader of Innovation for English, Subject Leader for Media Studies
Mrs S Shousha-Nady – English

Mrs J Pulford – Teacher of Drama

HUMANITIES and LANGUAGES

Mrs J Manning – Head of Faculty

Mrs S Easterbrook – Modern Foreign Languages Subject Leader, Pastoral Head – Piper & Eavis
Mrs K Jones – Modern Foreign Languages

Mr R Maple – History

Mrs C Kendall – Philosophy and Beliefs, Pastoral Head – Austen & Redgrave

MATHEMATICS

Mr T Vickers-Armstrong – Leader of Innovation for Mathematics
Mr R Conway – Mathematics
Mr R Baxter – Business Studies, IT, Mathematics

SCIENCE

Mr L Parfitt – Head of Faculty

Mrs L Bodman – Science
Dr N Greenway – Science
Mrs J Purves – Science, Duke of Edinburgh

LEARNING SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs B Rowlinson-Baker – SENCo

Mrs H Chinnock – Learning Mentor – Austen and Redgrave House
Mrs C Ripper – Learning Mentor – Piper and Eavis House, Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs L Hale – HLTA – Intervention, Austen House Co-ordinator
Ms M Pallister – HLTA – Lesson Support

Mrs J Fellows – Learning Support Assistant

Mrs C Gray – Behaviour Support Assistant,
Miss S Watts – Behaviour Support Assistant, Eavis House Co-ordinator

OTHER TEACHING STAFF

Ms T Mitchell – Cover Manager
Mrs J Davies – Cover Supervisor, Piper House Co-ordinator

Support Staff

OFFICE STAFF

Ms M Sheppard – Office Manager, External Visits Co-ordinator
Mrs S Gerrard – Finance Officer
Mrs J Rigby-Jones – Examinations and Assessment Officer
Mrs S Tucker – Head’s PA, Personnel Manager

TECHNICAL SUPPORT

Mrs A Callaghan – Science Technician
Mrs L Newby – Senior Science Technician

SITE SERVICES

Mr R Bartlett – Caretaker
Mr A Grover – Caretaker

Mr P Foley – Cleaner
Miss D Jordan – Cleaner
Mrs S Neale – Cleaner
Mr I Rider – Cleaner
Mrs C Salter – Cleaner, Lunch Time Supervisor
Ms Elaine Wilmington – Cleaner

CATERING

Mrs A Wall – Catering Supervisor

Miss L Petley – Kitchen Assistant
Mrs M Salter – Kitchen Assistant